<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8154408\x26blogName\x3dje+m\x27appelle+joanna+(:+et+toi?\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dTAN\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://eternal-meows.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3dfr\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://eternal-meows.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1698904890867478922', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

lundi, mars 26, 2012

♥ 1 Night 2 Days

just finished watching 2 days and 1 night (or 1N2D) - korean variety show! there's like 244 episodes but i only watched the recent ones, frm 199 onwards! HAHA, cos this show started in 2007, dun wanna use so much time watching past episodes.. the last time i watched this kinda variety show was in 2009 - we got married! i rmb watching until the very last pioneer couple - crown j and SIY (can't rmb the name..) left in feb 2009. i think most of the pioneer couples left between nov 2008 - feb 2009, so was crying like crazy lah.. hahahaha, and 1N2D's first season ended recently, this time round, Eun Ji Won and Lee Seung Gi (both in e show for 5-6 yrs!) left in epi 244.. sad ttm.. but shall still continue watching it when the next episode comes out! :)
--
just finished watching episode 1 of season 2! it's true that the 4 new members and producer can't be compared with those who left lah, at least these new ppl are trying... now i gotta chase after the show every week.. zzzzz...

Libellés :

God shows & teaches me love at...
2:29 AM


♥ theGrumpyToast ;

♥ Past rawr-ing



♥ Thank you

♥ StatCounter